RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
you RUN the place
6851 Lampson Ave., Garden Grove, California, 92845, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tyler Tyndell
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2024 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2024 - John Godina Throwers Invitational (1)
2024 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (1)
2023 - John Godina Throwers Invitational (1)
2019 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2017 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2017 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2017 - Orange County Track and Field Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (2)
2016 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (3)
2016 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (7)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (9)
2015 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (8)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (7)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (14)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2012 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (1)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (6)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys JV (Small Schools) - Race 19 - Orange County XC Championships 2011
Published by
Donal Pearce
Nov 6th 2011, 8:05am
Comments
Orange County Cross Country Championships
- Oct 15, 2011
Irvine Regional Park., 1 Irvine Park Rd, Orange, CA, US, 92869
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 1 JV-SS
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Berthon, Alex
11
Brea Olinda
16:18
2
Morales, Brian
12
Esperanza
16:29
3
Velasco, Brandon
11
Brea Olinda
16:30
4
Miyoshi, Robert
11
Oxford Academy
16:37
5
Lopez, Drew
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
16:47
6
DePaz, Nau
12
San Juan Hills
16:58
7
Bazurto, Jose
11
San Juan Hills
17:01
8
Llamas, Ryan
11
Esperanza
17:03
9
Meckler, Reid
11
Corona del Mar
17:04
10
Anderson, Lee
11
Esperanza
17:04
11
Villaroman, Pedro
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
17:05
12
Mosqueda, Steven
10
Esperanza
17:09
13
Kimura, Nathan
12
Oxford Academy
17:09
14
Blanchart, Luke
12
J. Serra
17:16
15
Human, Austin
11
Esperanza
17:17
16
Hamilton, Dylan
12
Brea Olinda
17:19
17
Ojeda, Christian
11
Brea Olinda
17:21
18
Perez, Joseph
11
Brea Olinda
17:22
19
Rios, Quentin
11
Orange Lutheran
17:23
20
Velazquez, Miguel
12
Saddleback
17:23
21
Lee, Michael
11
Laguna Beach
17:24
22
Garrett, Jacob
12
St. Margaret’s
17:24
23
Kelly, Jack
10
Northwood
17:26
24
Huynh, Dylan
12
Brea Olinda
17:31
25
King, Connor
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
17:32
26
Salas, Taylor
12
Brea Olinda
17:35
27
Colorez, Omar
11
Laguna Hills
17:36
28
Aguilar, Mario
11
Buena Park
17:36
29
Allen, Tommy
12
J. Serra
17:36
30
Gooding, Ryan
12
St. Margaret’s
17:37
31
Decuyper, Kevin
11
Yorba Linda
17:39
32
Jaimes, Miguel
12
Laguna Beach
17:44
33
Jeng, William
11
Irvine
17:44
34
Gonzalez, Eder
11
Saddleback
17:47
35
Nawfal, Ahmad
11
Esperanza
17:47
36
Woodyard, Jake
12
Corona del Mar
17:48
37
Esparza, Alan
11
Northwood
17:48
38
Moulton, Paul
11
Servite
17:49
39
Hoang, Brian
11
Irvine
17:52
40
Barwick, Chris
12
St. Margaret’s
17:53
41
Freeman, Robert
10
Orange Lutheran
17:53
42
Mongkolpoonsuk, Brian
12
Irvine
17:56
43
Donahue, Mitchell
11
St. Margaret’s
17:57
44
Roueenfar, Navid
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
17:58
45
Ridder, Aaron
12
Oxford Academy
17:58
46
Hardy, Troy
11
Corona del Mar
17:59
47
Furgatch, Nick
11
Corona del Mar
17:59
48
Cox, Josh
12
Yorba Linda
18:00
49
Bateman, Spencer
11
San Juan Hills
18:01
50
Oros, T.j.
11
Orange Lutheran
18:01
51
Stahl, Matt
11
Yorba Linda
18:03
52
Tovar, Kevin
11
Laguna Beach
18:05
53
Kolling, Ryan
11
Corona del Mar
18:08
54
Jones, Chris
11
Irvine
18:09
55
Thomas, David
11
Orange Lutheran
18:12
56
Gieser, Matt
11
Orange Lutheran
18:12
57
Lemus, Mario
11
Saddleback
18:14
58
Veltre, Kenny
11
Brea Olinda
18:16
59
Lobasso, Michael
11
Servite
18:18
60
Lynch, Greg
11
Yorba Linda
18:18
61
Talley, Quentin
9
St. Margaret’s
18:19
62
Andrew, Jeremiah
9
Orange Lutheran
18:20
63
Haight, Ben
11
Orange Lutheran
18:20
64
Bernstein, Colin
12
Yorba Linda
18:23
65
Abram, Perez
12
Buena Park
18:23
66
Schniderhan, Brandon
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
18:24
67
Antunez, Fernando
12
San Juan Hills
18:26
68
Micalizio, Joe
11
Santa Margarita
18:27
69
Winchester, Sean
12
Northwood
18:28
70
Purcell, Jacob
12
J. Serra
18:30
71
Robins, Michael
12
Corona del Mar
18:31
72
Snyder, Caelan
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
18:33
73
Massey, Colin
11
Orange Lutheran
18:36
74
Collins, Quinton
11
Northwood
18:36
75
Wieczorek, Randy
11
Orange Lutheran
18:36
76
Masud, Rafee
12
Irvine
18:38
77
Medina, Jose
11
Buena Park
18:38
78
Lee, Jeremiah
12
Irvine
18:39
79
Lucano, Edwin
10
Rancho Alamitos
18:40
80
Unknown,
St. Margaret’s
18:41
81
Martin, John
9
St. Margaret’s
18:43
82
Unknown,
Oxford Academy
18:45
83
Berumen, Ricardo
12
Buena Park
18:49
84
Olinger, Kyle
12
Santa Margarita
18:49
85
Parks, Connor
9
St. Margaret’s
18:53
86
Ament, Tim
11
Servite
18:54
87
Nunez, Jaime
12
Canyon (Anaheim)
18:55
88
Ceballos, Angel
10
St. Margaret’s
18:57
89
Rossi, Mike
11
Servite
18:58
90
Mccaffrey, Jack
9
St. Margaret’s
18:58
91
Lagunas, Christian
11
Laguna Hills
19:01
92
Vasquez, Alberto
12
Oxford Academy
19:01
93
Rodriguez, Fredy
11
Buena Park
19:02
94
Unknown,
Buena Park
19:04
95
Halter, Reece
11
San Juan Hills
19:04
96
Soto, Javier
12
Saddleback
19:06
97
Phillips, Harrison
11
Corona del Mar
19:08
98
Fu, Jonathan
10
Northwood
19:08
99
Marrujo, L.P.
11
Orange Lutheran
19:08
100
Reyes, Jordan
11
Oxford Academy
19:11
101
Ngo, Michael
12
Laguna Hills
19:13
102
Broome, Andrew
12
Orange Lutheran
19:15
103
Hernandez, Jose
11
Buena Park
19:15
104
Tran, Daniel
12
Pacifica (Garden
19:17
105
Olvera, Alejandro
9
Irvine
19:20
106
Hernandez, Jorge
10
St. Margaret’s
19:21
107
Kavvathas, Spiro
11
Orange Lutheran
19:21
108
Ceballos, Luis
10
St. Margaret’s
19:22
109
Skinfill, Brendan
11
Laguna Beach
19:22
110
Thai, Kevin
11
Laguna Hills
19:24
111
Smith, Daniel
12
Santa Margarita
19:25
112
Tyndell, Tyler
12
Pacifica (Garden
19:25
113
Finkelstein, Matthew
11
Laguna Beach
19:25
114
Mc Keag, Christopher
12
Corona del Mar
19:26
115
Martin, Felipe
11
Rancho Alamitos
19:35
116
Busch, John
11
Orange Lutheran
19:37
117
Canales, Juan
11
Saddleback
19:38
118
Solis, Marco
10
Rancho Alamitos
19:44
119
Gonzalez, Jesse
12
Laguna Hills
19:45
120
Ivie, Michael
11
Corona del Mar
19:46
121
Desai, Yash
12
Yorba Linda
19:49
122
Fier, Zach
12
Santa Margarita
19:50
123
Mazariegos, Jared
11
Irvine
19:50
124
Tran, Josh
12
Yorba Linda
19:51
125
Hanna, Kevin
12
Laguna Hills
19:53
126
Gordinier, Kevin
12
Corona del Mar
19:54
127
Hurt, Devon
12
Yorba Linda
19:54
128
Ren, Justin
11
St. Margaret’s
19:55
129
Hernandez, Aldair
12
Saddleback
19:55
130
Perez, Rolando
9
St. Margaret’s
19:56
131
Ruiz, Uz
11
Saddleback
19:58
132
Cook, Collin
11
San Juan Hills
20:01
133
Stoll, Alex
12
Yorba Linda
20:04
134
Wright, Jacob
12
San Juan Hills
20:06
135
Qui, Frank
11
Irvine
20:07
136
Lanzona, Josh
12
Oxford Academy
20:07
137
Wegener, Cameron
11
Orange Lutheran
20:12
138
Kuruvila, George
12
Oxford Academy
20:13
139
Unknown,
Buena Park
20:17
140
Daag, Neil
10
Northwood
20:17
141
Rojo, Eddie
11
Buena Park
20:27
142
Pham, Taylor
12
Yorba Linda
20:28
143
Valdez, Guillermo
11
Laguna Hills
20:29
144
Soto, Irving
11
Laguna Hills
20:30
145
Bell, Andrew
11
Crean Lutheran S
20:30
146
Galdamez, Gerson
11
Oxford Academy
20:36
147
Widdowson, George
12
San Juan Hills
20:37
148
Oneal, Kenan
11
Oxford Academy
20:44
149
Wang, Jenson
10
Irvine
20:48
150
Green, Matt
11
Laguna Hills
21:00
151
Williams, John
10
St. Margaret’s
21:11
152
Christoff, Spencer
12
Corona del Mar
21:17
153
Unknown,
Servite
21:20
154
Wu, Michael
12
Laguna Hills
21:22
155
Elfring, Nathan
11
Orange Lutheran
21:25
156
Rosales, Victor
11
Rancho Alamitos
21:29
157
Corbiere, Loic
11
Laguna Beach
21:31
158
Tran, Steven
11
Northwood
21:33
159
Snyder, Brandon
10
St. Margaret’s
21:36
160
Robles, Fernando
12
Saddleback
21:37
161
Davies, Evan
11
Corona del Mar
21:42
162
Paul, Greg
12
St. Margaret’s
21:45
163
St Onge, Ryan
11
San Juan Hills
21:46
164
Unknown,
Rancho Alamitos
21:47
165
Ko, Aaron
10
St. Margaret’s
22:06
166
Tran, Simon
11
Estancia
22:11
167
Bauer, Philip
10
St. Margaret’s
22:16
168
Lee, Joesph
12
Irvine
22:22
169
Christensen, Connor
11
Oxford Academy
22:23
170
Lay, Dom
12
Irvine
22:24
171
Iglesias, Carlos
12
Saddleback
22:28
172
Charrasquiado, Juan
11
Saddleback
22:32
173
Albiter, Christian
10
St. Margaret’s
22:37
174
Benavente, Lawrence
11
Oxford Academy
22:38
175
Zureiqat, Sari
12
Oxford Academy
22:39
176
Delannoy, Braden
11
Orange Lutheran
22:53
177
Wang, Alexander
12
Corona del Mar
22:55
178
Barajas, Fernando
12
Estancia
23:11
179
Nordwick, Donald
12
Pacifica (Garden
23:14
180
Aquisola, Austin
12
Yorba Linda
23:19
181
Molano, Matthew
11
Laguna Hills
23:25
182
Hoffman, Kevin
12
Corona del Mar
23:36
183
Arnold, Jake
11
Orange Lutheran
23:41
184
Shishido, Blake
10
Yorba Linda
23:41
185
Delgado, Enrique
9
St. Margaret’s
24:14
186
Walters, Tyler
11
Laguna Hills
24:15
187
Bahena, Manuel
12
Buena Park
24:35
188
Bowman, Kaleb
11
Laguna Beach
24:59
189
Martinez, Fernando
11
Saddleback
25:03
190
Villegas, Eduardo
11
Costa Mesa
25:05
191
Sumeet, Sidhu
11
Servite
25:05
192
Nguyen, Lambert
12
Pacifica (Garden
25:32
193
Lennell, Kevin
12
Corona del Mar
25:36
194
Sandhoefner, Evan
11
Oxford Academy
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Freshmen (Large Schools) - Race 3 - Orange County XC Champio
Boys Freshmen (Mid-Size Schools) - Race 5 - Orange County XC Cham
Boys Freshmen (Small Schools) - Race 1 - Orange County XC Champio
Boys JV (Large Schools) - Race 21 - Orange County XC Championshi
Boys JV (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 20 - Orange County XC Champion
Boys JV (Small Schools) - Race 19 - Orange County XC Championship
Boys Sophomore (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 17 - Orange County XC C
Boys Sophomores (Large Schools) - Race 15 - Orange County XC Cham
Boys Sophomores (Small Schools) - Race 13 - Inland Empire Challen
Boys Sweepstakes (HD2) - Race 11 - Orange County XC Championships
Boys Varsity (D2) - Race 9 - Orange County XC Championships 2011
Boys Varsity (D3) - Race 7 - Orange County XC Championships 2011
Girls Frosh/Soph (Large Schools) - Race 6 - Orange County XC Cham
Girls Frosh/Soph (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 2 - Orange County XC
Girls JV (Large Schools) - Race 18 - Orange County XC Championshi
Girls JV (Mid-Sized Schools) - Race 14 - Orange County XC Champio
Girls JV (Small Schools) - Race 16 - Orange County XC Championshi
Girls Sophomores (Small Schools) - Race 4 - Orange County XC Cham
Girls Sweepstakes - Race 8 - Orange County XC Championships 2011
Girls Varsity (D2) - Race 10 - Orange County XC Championships 201
Girls Varsity (D3) - Race 12 - Orange County XC Championships 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#orange-county
#cross
#country
#championships
219 shares:
Orange County Cross Country Championships
,
Brea Olinda High Cross Country and Track and Field - Brea, California
,
Buena Park High Track & Field and Cross Country - Buena Park, California
,
Canyon High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anaheim, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
4
2023
1
2019
1
2018
2
2017
4
8
2016
15
1
1
2015
36
7
2014
33
12
2013
56
15
2012
31
16
2011
34
17
2010
10
7
2009
8
2
2008
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#orange-county
#cross
#country
#championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!