RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
you RUN the place
6851 Lampson Ave., Garden Grove, California, 92845, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kevin Tolby
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
17
)
View
News (
21
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2024 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2024 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2024 - John Godina Throwers Invitational (1)
2024 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (1)
2023 - John Godina Throwers Invitational (1)
2019 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (1)
2018 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2017 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (2)
2017 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2017 - Orange County Track and Field Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF Cross Country State Championships (1)
2016 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (2)
2016 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (3)
2016 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (7)
2016 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (2)
2015 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (9)
2015 - California Track and Field Winter Outdoor Championships (1)
2015 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2015 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (8)
2015 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (10)
2014 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (7)
2014 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2014 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2014 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (3)
2014 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2014 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2014 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (7)
2013 - California CIF SS Division 3 Prelims - Southern Section (8)
2013 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2013 - Central Park Cross Country Invitational (7)
2013 - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims (1)
2013 - Laguna Hills Cross Country Invitational (1)
2013 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (8)
2013 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2013 - Trabuco Hills Invitational (14)
2013 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (9)
2012 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (8)
2012 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2012 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2012 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (7)
2012 - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational (1)
2011 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (3)
2011 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (3)
2011 - Dana Hills XC Invitational (6)
2011 - Fastback Invitational (8)
2011 - Orange County Cross Country Championships (6)
2011 - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS (8)
2010 - ArcadiaInvitational.org - Arcadia Invitational (1)
2010 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (2)
2010 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
2009 - California CIF SS Finals - Southern Section (1)
2009 - Mt. SAC Cross Country Invitational (7)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (3 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (6 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (5 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (3 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classic 2014
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Sep 25th 2014, 3:45am
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic
- Sep 19, 2014 to Sep 20, 2014
Orange County Great Park, 5100 5th St, Irvine, CA, US, 92618
Timing/Results by:
Finished Results - Murrieta - CA - Timing Com
Mens 3 Mile XC White Senior XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Flores, David
12
San Diego
15:43.40
2
Morales, Francisco
12
Santa Ana Valley
15:47.77
1
3
SALINAS, EDDIE
12
Saddleback
15:52.85
2
4
Lozada, Ismeal
12
Norte Vista
15:56.82
3
5
Juarez, Erick
12
Norte Vista
15:57.68
4
6
Lyzenga, Benjamin
12
La Habra
15:59.26
7
Jordan, Wallace
12
Granite Hills
16:04.54
8
Ramirez, Daniel
12
San Diego
16:10.80
9
Cauchon, Gabriel
12
San Diego
16:13.62
10
Creamer, Jared
12
San Diego
16:22.47
11
Avila, Javier
12
Santa Ana Valley
16:25.74
5
12
ADAN, DAVID
12
Century
16:27.82
6
13
Alpizar, Allen
12
Norte Vista
16:31.01
7
14
Alcala, Gabe
12
Santa Ana Valley
16:35.20
8
15
Mccaffrey, Jack
12
St. Margaret’s
16:42.28
16
Torres, Justin
12
Bonita
16:43.83
9
17
Golley, Connor
12
J. Serra
16:44.92
18
Spires, Liam
12
Glendale
16:48.12
19
Zapata, Anthony
12
San Bernardino
16:52.27
10
20
Herrera, Ignacio
12
Norte Vista
16:54.76
11
21
Bacerra, Nick
12
Bell-Jeff
16:55.77
22
Maciel, Adrian
12
Bonita
16:57.28
12
23
Marin, Josue
11
Kaiser
17:00.69
24
Contreras-Vasquez, Jim
12
San Bernardino
17:01.24
13
25
Beltran, Andrew
12
Bellflower
17:01.82
26
Ayala, Jose
12
Norte Vista
17:02.97
14
27
Megorden, Peter
12
Bonita
17:03.45
15
28
Kraus, AJ
12
J. Serra
17:04.33
29
Estrada, Alejandro
12
Kaiser
17:08.35
30
Toledo, Juan
12
Century
17:13.20
16
31
Sanchez, Scott
12
Bolsa Grande
17:17.09
32
Arce, Antonio
12
Cathedral
17:17.57
33
Nevarez, Michael
12
Cathedral
17:18.41
34
Hamm, James
12
San Bernardino
17:18.83
17
35
Vierstra, Austin
12
Western
17:21.04
18
36
Torres, Henry
12
Western
17:21.06
19
37
De La Torre, Alonso
12
Saddleback
17:21.43
20
38
Duarte, Miguel
12
Santa Ana Valley
17:24.14
21
39
Marton, Josiah
12
Yorba Linda
17:31.54
22
40
Jimenez, Alejandro
12
Bloomington
17:34.36
23
41
Rodriguez, Erik
12
Yorba Linda
17:35.02
24
42
DE LA CRUZ, Kristian
12
Marshall
17:37.11
43
Holland, Quinn
12
Alemany
17:40.16
25
44
PONTON, LEONEL
12
Bellflower
17:43.11
45
Anderson, Michael
12
Glendale
17:43.29
46
Vela, Giovanni
12
Cathedral
17:43.81
47
TANNOUS, JOHN
12
Alemany
17:45.33
26
48
BELLO, KEVIN
12
Edgewood High Sc
17:49.57
49
Tenoco, Bruce
12
Western
17:51.86
27
50
Joaquin, Victor
12
San Juan Hills
17:52.52
28
51
Good, Adam
12
San Juan Hills
17:52.69
29
52
Orozco, Eduardo
9
San Jacinto
17:53.51
53
Cruz, Rosalio
12
San Bernardino
17:56.48
30
54
Li, Calvin
12
Webb
17:59.86
31
55
Diaz, Josiah
9
McFarland
17:59.87
32
56
Daleska, Reilly
12
Flintridge Prep
18:04.71
57
Stevens, Timothy
12
Calvary Chapel (
18:05.08
58
Galsim, Godofredo
12
Marshall
18:09.25
59
Canales, Daniel
12
Bloomington
18:09.63
33
60
Corachea, Philip
12
Oxford Academy
18:12.24
61
Yun, Daniel
12
San Juan Hills
18:13.63
34
62
Dennie, Kenny
12
Webb
18:15.91
35
63
Trujillo, Anthony
12
San Juan Hills
18:16.37
36
64
Bellili, Riad
12
Bonita
18:18.14
37
65
Parga, Edgar
12
Bloomington
18:19.21
38
66
Connelly, Jonathan
12
La Canada
18:19.64
39
67
Broes, Alex
12
La Canada
18:19.88
40
68
Shreve, Donovan
12
San Juan Hills
18:20.84
41
69
Gutierrez, Aaron
12
Calvary Chapel (
18:22.18
70
Johnson, Sam
12
J. Serra
18:24.01
71
Magalona, Andrew
12
Oxford Academy
18:25.98
72
Ishii, Jordan
12
Ontario Christia
18:26.64
73
Galleana, Phillip
12
Bonita
18:27.95
42
74
DURON, ZIAD
11
Webb
18:28.30
43
75
Duran, Miguel
10
McFarland
18:28.31
44
76
Ramos, Raven
12
Bonita
18:28.45
45
77
Katzman, Kevin
12
San Juan Hills
18:30.55
46
78
Solis, Erick
12
Century
18:31.78
47
79
Ontiveros, Luis
12
Western
18:32.06
48
80
Orozco, Bryan
9
McFarland
18:33.98
49
81
Stoddard, Bob
12
Webb
18:34.06
50
82
Moneda, Genesis
12
Glendale
18:35.87
83
TAPIA, JOSE
12
Century
18:40.16
51
84
De Bruhl, Garrett
12
Yorba Linda
18:40.55
52
85
Avila, Alejandro
12
San Bernardino
18:43.86
53
86
Ferrales, Devon
12
Pacifica (Garden
18:44.11
54
87
Darcy, Chris
12
J. Serra
18:47.02
88
Galindo, Julio
12
Norte Vista
18:47.12
55
89
Julian, Luis
12
Santa Ana Valley
18:49.05
56
90
Kay, Maddox
12
Windward
18:50.92
91
Newquist, Ryan
12
La Canada
18:53.61
57
92
Barrientos, Daniel
12
Saddleback
18:56.74
58
93
Ledesma, David
12
San Bernardino
19:01.02
59
94
Villegas, Enrique
12
Santa Ana Valley
19:02.21
60
95
Hernandez, Luis
12
Santa Ana Valley
19:04.37
61
96
Daher, Alfred
12
Yorba Linda
19:10.46
62
97
Crosby, Blake
11
La Canada
19:20.29
63
98
Flores, Francisco
12
Desert Mirage
19:20.71
99
Schwartz, William
12
St. Margaret’s
19:22.26
100
Cabello, Josh
12
La Canada
19:22.31
64
101
Moreno, Damian
12
San Juan Hills
19:27.17
65
102
Talley, Lucas
12
La Habra
19:27.88
103
Casas, Arturo
12
Bloomington
19:28.81
66
104
Covarrubias, David
12
Century
19:29.80
67
105
Magallon, Ramon
12
Rancho Alamitos
19:33.01
106
Rusch, Chris
12
Calvary Chapel (
19:34.53
107
Bolanos, Isai
12
Fillmore
19:36.11
108
Devoran, Sean
12
Chaminade
19:38.98
109
Penalosa, Cooper
12
Yorba Linda
19:40.93
68
110
Balenzo, Angel
12
Santa Ana Valley
19:44.16
111
Sanchez, George
12
Century
19:48.60
69
112
Espinoza, Adam
12
South Pasadena
19:52.19
113
Lin, Kevin
12
Webb
19:53.40
70
114
Sepulveda, Jesse
9
San Jacinto
19:55.07
115
WILLIAMS, BOBBY
12
Bellflower
19:56.24
116
Shirley, Lance
12
Culver City
19:56.28
117
Pray, Jake
11
San Dimas
19:56.83
118
Figueroa, Juan
12
Los Amigos
19:56.98
119
Baba, Bradley
12
Windward
19:58.15
120
Smith, Nathan
12
Chaminade
19:59.71
121
Velasquez, Carlos
12
San Bernardino
20:01.10
71
122
Perez, Alexis
12
Saddleback
20:01.45
72
123
Goodwin, Chris
12
Culver City
20:03.27
124
Lopez, Antonio
12
Bloomington
20:07.11
73
125
Herrera, Noe
12
Saddleback
20:07.40
74
126
Rios, Daniel
10
Norte Vista
20:09.23
75
127
Bruzzi, Evan
12
Alemany
20:10.19
76
128
Romero, James
12
Webb
20:12.62
77
129
Salvador, Hector
12
Santa Ana Valley
20:12.94
130
Hernandez, Hector
12
Western
20:13.18
78
131
Herrera, Bobby
12
Pacifica (Garden
20:17.53
79
132
Lopez, Deriam
12
Saddleback
20:26.62
80
133
Avila, Luis
12
Saddleback
20:27.08
81
134
Farrell, Conner
12
Chaminade
20:27.70
135
De Jesus, Jose
12
Desert Mirage
20:30.42
136
Flores, Jorge
12
San Bernardino
20:31.38
137
Bantallones, Nicholas
10
Western
20:43.11
82
138
Martinez, Javier
12
Santa Ana Valley
20:45.49
139
Parra, Jorge
12
San Bernardino
20:49.69
140
Tolby, Kevin
12
Pacifica (Garden
20:52.80
83
141
Nguyen, Trong
12
La Quinta (Westm
20:58.67
142
Fuentes, Jacob
12
Desert Mirage
21:04.32
143
Hyun, Daniel
11
Windward
21:16.51
144
McCormick, Brad
12
Pacifica (Garden
21:33.38
84
145
Johnson, Johnny
12
Alemany
21:38.53
85
146
Ramirez, Juan
12
San Bernardino
21:44.57
147
Lee, Marcus
12
Webb
21:48.98
86
148
Wu, Joe
12
Ontario Christia
21:53.07
149
Wagner, Nick
12
Oaks Christian
21:57.62
150
Mendoza, Sergio
12
La Canada
22:00.37
87
151
Mejia, Luis
12
Saddleback
22:05.90
152
Rios, Jesse
9
San Jacinto
22:14.73
153
Gonzalez, Diego
12
McFarland
22:14.91
88
154
Forry, Clayton
12
Alemany
22:23.53
89
155
Phan, Khanh
12
Pacifica (Garden
22:24.91
90
156
Liu, Andrerw
12
Oxford Academy
22:26.36
157
Herrera, Leonel
11
McFarland
22:29.56
91
158
Jimenez, Humberto
12
Santa Ana Valley
22:53.55
159
Kantchev, Justin
12
Alemany
23:32.60
92
160
Pastelin, Jonathan
12
Pacifica (Garden
23:32.98
93
161
Campos, Ivan
12
Hesperia
23:33.56
162
Cisneros, Eric
12
Pacifica (Garden
24:37.46
94
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Beaumont's Andres Vizcarra -- Boys Rated Race Winner 2014 Wo
Boys Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 34) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Blue Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 38) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Blue Senior 3 Mile Run XC (Race 40) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 36) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 42) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 44) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Doug Speck Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 52) - Woodbridge Cros
Boys Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 27) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Gold Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 31) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 33) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 29) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 45) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 47) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Boys Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 25) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Boys Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 10) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys Red Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 14) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 16) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 12) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Boys Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 18) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 20) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 50) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Boys White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 3) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Boys White Junior 3 Mile XC (Race 7) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Senior 3 Mile XC (Race 9) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Boys White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 5) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Boys White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 21) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 23) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Boys White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 1) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Brea-Olinda's Austin Tamagno, Male Athlete of the Meet - Woo
Desert Vista's Dani Jones -- Girls Sweepstakes Runner-up 201
Girls Blue Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 30) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Blue JV 3 Mile XC (Race 28) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Blue Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 32) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Blue Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 46) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Blue Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 48) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Bob Day Sweepstakes 3 Mile XC (Race 51) - Woodbridge Cross
Girls Gold Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 37) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls Gold JV 3 Mile XC (Race 35) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Gold Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 39) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cl
Girls Gold Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 41) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 43) - Woodbridge Cross Count
Girls Gold/Blue Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 26) - Woodbridge Cross Cou
Girls Red Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 6) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls Red JV 3 Mile XC (Race 4) - Woodbridge Cross Country Classi
Girls Red Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 8) - Woodbridge Cross Country Clas
Girls Red Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 22) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Red Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 24) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls Varsity Rated 3 Mile XC (Race 49) - Woodbridge Cross Countr
Girls White Frosh 3 Mile XC (Race 13) - Woodbridge Cross Country
Girls White JV 3 Mile XC (Race 11) - Woodbridge Cross Country Cla
Girls White Soph 3 Mile XC (Race 15) - Woodbridge Cross Country C
Girls White Varsity-A 3 Mile XC (Race 17) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White Varsity-B 3 Mile XC (Race 19) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Girls White/Red Novice 3 Mile XC (Race 2) - Woodbridge Cross Coun
Great Oak's Destiny Collins, Female Athlete of the Meet - Wo
San Clemente's Kelsey Carroll -- Girls Rated Race Winner 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Boys JV (Small Schools) 3 Mile XC - Orange County XC Championships 2014
0 shares:
Woodbridge Cross Country Classic presented by ASICS
,
Bell-Jeff
,
Bellflower High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellflower, California
,
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Pacifica High Track & Field and Cross Country - Garden Grove, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
4
2023
1
2019
1
2018
2
2017
4
8
2016
15
1
1
2015
36
7
2014
33
12
2013
56
15
2012
31
16
2011
34
17
2010
10
7
2009
8
2
2008
2
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!